Veena Electronics
Veena Electronics
Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27BUMPK1381F1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804860824363% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Patch Cord

Our product range includes a wide range of syrotech fiber optic patch cord, utp patch cord, fiber optic pigtail and focus fiber optic patch cord.

Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Syrotech Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
MaterialPVC
ColorYellow
BrandSyrotech
Insertion LossLess Than Equal To 0.2dB
Length(M)2m
Return Loss RangeGreater Than Equal To 50dB/Greater Than Equal To 60dB
Cable JacketPVC,LSZH
Durability(500 Matings)Less Than Equal To 0.2dB
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Min. Bandwidth RangeApprox. 100 Terahertz
Storage Temperature Range-40 ~ +85 Degree Celsius
Test Wavelength Range1310/1550nm
Cable Diameter2.0mm
PolishUPC/APC
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
Fiber Type9/125
Distance RangeUp to 100km Varies by transceiver
Attenuation Range0.4/0.3dB/km
Operating Temperature Range-20 ~ +70 Degree Celsius

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both single mode and multimode versions. Both single mode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a Zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

Features:
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Good in repeatability
  • Good in exchange
  • Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

Application:
  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  • Military Applications
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

UTP Patch Cord

UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
  • UTP Patch Cord
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
TypeCAT.6 UTP
MaterialPVC
BrandD-Link
ColorWhite/Black/Yellow
ApplicationCat 6 Patch Cord
Usage/ApplicationLAN System

Due to our years of expertise in this realm, we are presenting an exceptional quality variety of UTP Patch Cord.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Diameter1mm
Mode TypeSingle Mode

We are offering to our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Focus Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Focus Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Focus Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PEICEGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 PEICE
ColorYellow
BrandFocus
Insertion LossLess Than Equal To 0.3dB
Operating Temperature RangeMax. +70 Degree Celsius
Durability(500 Matings)Less Than Equal To 0.2dB
Storage Temperature RangeMax. +85 Degree Celsius
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Cable JacketPVC And LSZH
Test Wavelength Range1310/1550nm
Length(M)5m
Model NumberSM G652D LSZH
PolishUPC/APC
Return Loss RangeGreater Than Equal To 60dB
Cable Diameter2.0mm

We are offering to our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Niraj Upadhyay (Proprietor)
Veena Electronics
No. 5, Rana Cottage, Manchubhai Road, Malad East
Mumbai - 400097, Maharashtra, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail